p setlists from



SongTimes Played First Played Last Played
16 Shells from a Thirty-Ought six182000-05-272008-06-13
199911998-12-311998-12-31
2000 Light Years From Home512001-01-232003-08-10
46 Days12020-02-142020-02-14
48 Hours To Go172003-05-032007-06-02
A Boy Named Sue22015-02-182015-02-21
A Farewell to Kings902021-08-102022-11-05
A Shot in the Dark401990-06-292022-07-30
All Day and All the Night12000-05-042000-05-04
Amanitas1212009-01-042023-10-31
American Life4821991-02-082022-11-03
Amethyst Realm322019-04-122020-01-07
Amos Moses691991-11-132023-11-18
Ancient Mariner32003-07-092003-07-16
Animals152016-06-102016-09-01
Another Brick in the Wall Part 232003-12-312005-01-07
Aqualung71989-10-242021-09-26
Army's on Ecstasy252001-10-212022-05-01
Arnie21997-11-061997-11-09
Astronomy Domine922016-06-042020-01-07
Back Off Turkey52006-06-202023-10-25
Backpack52005-06-302005-07-19
Backroads Of My Mind52005-05-192007-03-17
Bad Boys81996-09-272019-12-09
Barrington Hall52002-11-152002-12-31
Battle of New Orleans622003-05-082017-08-18
Bed's Too Big without You691992-03-202023-10-30
Bee Double Oh Zee Ee172013-04-202015-11-21
Behind My Camel202010-07-182011-07-13
Big Foot12012-11-172012-11-17
Big in Japan232003-12-312012-03-02
Big Rock Candy Mountain92012-10-042015-02-21
Birthday Boys232001-10-212020-02-15
Birthday Song21989-02-252015-09-14
Black Dog52006-07-062016-08-13
Blood And Rockets: Movement I, Saga Of Jack Parsons - Movement II, Too The Moon712018-10-262023-10-31
Blue Ginger12000-05-042000-05-04
Bob2151990-06-292022-06-03
Bob's Party Time Lounge471997-09-252003-10-15
Boomerang Baby552016-06-042020-01-07
Booneville Stomp1442009-03-042023-11-18
Boris the Spider212016-11-192019-08-16
Boriska442019-04-102019-12-31
Breath of a Salesman812016-06-042020-01-07
Bridge Came Tumbling Down672012-10-042023-11-18
Bubbles Burst312016-06-042017-05-17
Buckethead671998-08-282006-06-10
Burning Man82005-05-192013-04-24
Buzzards of Green Hill2052002-10-082023-11-18
Calling Kyle1131996-08-242023-10-31
Camelback Cinema11998-02-141998-02-14
Candy Man1102013-12-312018-04-08
Captain Lariat312016-06-042019-08-18
Carolina Rig02016-06-042019-08-18
Caution Should Be Used While Driving A Motor Vehicle Or Operating Machinery31994-02-181994-10-15
Cheer Up Charlie722013-12-312015-09-19
Cinderella Man902021-08-102022-11-05
Climbin up the Ladder152001-02-032023-10-30
Closer to the Heart932003-07-122022-11-05
Coat Tails of a Dead Man92004-03-122010-10-08
Cocaine Blues431996-12-312021-09-05
Coddingtown171996-12-311998-02-27
Cohibas Esplenditos321996-08-242010-02-17
Conspiranoia502022-04-152022-11-03
Constantinople191990-02-032003-05-01
Cosmic Highway2282001-07-082023-10-31
Cricket and the Genie (Movement I, The Delirium)1272016-06-042023-10-30
Cricket and the Genie (Movement II, Oratorio Di Cricket)1212016-06-042023-10-12
Cricket Chronicles Revisited: Part I, Ask Your Doctor - Part II, Psyde Effects362018-10-262019-08-17
Custard Pie12003-08-102003-08-10
Cygnus X-1, Book 1: The Voyage442019-11-022021-09-26
Cygnus X-1, Book 1: The Voyage - Prologue202019-11-022019-11-30
D's Diner2472002-10-082023-11-18
Dang Me72006-06-102014-08-26
David Makalaster I2592002-04-182023-10-31
David Makalaster II922002-04-182023-10-31
De Anza Jig691995-07-192014-03-14
Del Davis Tree Farm481995-09-232022-06-03
Delicate Tendrils22005-10-142005-10-15
Ding Dang1232001-12-312010-06-02
Dirty Drowning Man372012-10-202017-11-07
DMV321993-06-182015-12-31
Do That Stuff111993-06-192004-11-01
Dogs712000-08-172023-10-31
Drum and Whamola Jam3212001-02-142017-06-14
Drums4341989-02-252023-10-11
Duchess and the Proverbial Mind Spread2571997-06-082022-06-04
Dumb All Over12004-05-292004-05-29
Easily Charmed by Fools512018-10-262020-01-07
Eclectic Electric231999-11-192021-10-25
Eclectic Electric231999-11-192021-10-25
El Sobrante Fortnight111996-08-242023-10-30
Electric Funeral332008-03-012013-11-23
Electric Uncle Sam421999-10-132000-02-26
Elephant Ghost282003-05-032005-07-19
Eleven2801987-07-132022-06-25
Erin on the Side of Caution62022-05-312022-06-25
Eruption151997-12-312023-10-25
Eternal Consumption Engine911999-10-202022-05-18
Exodus12005-03-102005-03-10
Extinction Burst572011-09-232013-06-08
Family and the Fishing Net51998-05-112009-07-05
Fantastic Voyage261991-05-172023-12-31
Farewell Wonkites712013-12-312015-09-19
Feliz Navidad11998-12-301998-12-30
Filipino Ray142006-06-112023-06-23
Final Voyage of the Liquid Sky511999-11-062022-05-21
First Tube42020-02-152022-05-01
Fish On1221990-12-302018-06-01
Fisticuffs1621997-10-182022-08-13
Flashlight61991-11-192015-07-31
Flintstones Theme Song12009-03-242009-03-24
Follow the Fool342022-04-232022-11-05
Food for the Masses11998-02-041998-02-04
Freeride12003-07-162003-07-16
Frizzle Fry3411988-xx-xx2022-11-05
Frosty the Snow Man12010-12-312010-12-31
Future42005-05-192005-08-25
George E. Porge241996-08-242006-07-20
Gin and Juice22014-01-272014-02-26
Girls for Single Men361994-02-182021-11-10
Glass Sandwich301995-11-142013-06-02
Glide981990-01-132023-06-23
God Bless America51996-08-242001-10-31
Golden Boy1081996-12-312022-06-03
Golden Ticket742013-12-312015-09-19
Grand Pecking Order122001-10-212022-05-01
Grandad's Little Ditty541991-02-082012-04-04
Granny's Little Yard Gnome371996-08-242009-06-02
Greet the Sacred Cow311999-07-252006-12-09
Groundhog's Day5521988-xx-xx2023-10-30
Hair321991-10-202023-06-24
Hamburger Train621992-12-312022-06-25
Happiness in my Pants12000-05-042000-05-04
Happy Birthday121989-02-252023-06-24
Hard Work01989-02-252023-06-24
Harold of the Rocks4311989-02-252022-11-02
Hats Off272012-10-042013-10-20
Heart of the Sunrise222000-02-072023-12-31
Heartbreaker22003-07-122014-02-28
Heavy Duty Judy21995-08-281995-09-26
Hellbound 17 1/271995-08-052012-10-27
Hello Skinny1981990-02-032023-01-14
Hello Wonkites722013-12-312015-09-19
Hendershot1991996-08-242023-12-31
Hennepin Crawler702011-05-202013-05-18
Here Come the Bastards4831989-xx-xx2023-04-17
Here's to the Man211994-02-182005-10-20
Highball with the Devil2711996-08-242023-10-30
Hip Shot From The Slab122004-09-242005-10-16
HOINFODAMAN1032011-09-232022-05-20
Hold on Loosely12003-07-122003-07-12
Holiday in Cambodia112017-12-102018-06-29
Holy Diver12014-02-262014-02-26
Holy Ghost72002-10-112003-05-11
Holy Mackerel841996-08-242023-10-24
Honey White32008-03-142009-03-26
House of the Rising Sun12000-05-042000-05-04
How Many More Times42003-08-102019-08-17
I am Oysterhead12000-05-042000-05-04
I Burn For You32004-11-012005-07-19
I Want It Now712013-12-312015-09-19
Ignorance is Bliss52004-09-272014-05-22
Immigrant Song261987-xx-xx2023-10-24
In the Flesh571988-xx-xx2013-05-10
Iowan Gal932006-06-092023-10-21
Is It Luck?1231987-07-132021-10-21
Jackalope01987-07-132021-10-21
Jellikit311987-07-132004-06-11
Jerry Was A Race Car Driver9891990-12-012023-12-31
Jilly's on Smack3072011-05-192022-06-24
John the Fisherman3181987-07-132022-05-27
Junior222001-06-282004-11-07
Kalamazoo601997-09-252010-10-09
Kashmir671992-01-212021-08-17
La Villa Strangiato172000-04-172023-10-21
Lacquer Head991999-05-292022-11-03
Last Superpower aka Rapscallion282003-10-152004-07-31
Lee Van Cleef2772010-12-302022-08-13
Lermaninoff692014-10-242015-09-19
Lights in the Sky212002-06-282005-07-18
Like Fleas432019-04-132020-01-07
Little Faces242001-10-212022-05-01
Little Fishes472019-04-122020-01-07
Locomotive Breath242002-06-182023-10-18
Lone Rhinoceros12004-06-122004-06-12
Long in the Tooth1922002-04-182023-10-30
Los Bastardos482003-10-132012-04-04
Lust Stings782006-06-012023-10-29
Machine Gun12004-09-282004-09-28
Madrigal912004-06-092022-11-05
Maggot Brain42003-12-312005-01-08
Making Plans for Nigel21991-10-262005-07-07
Man in the Box242013-08-232014-08-20
Man on the Silver Mountain12016-12-312016-12-31
Mary the Ice Cube202003-10-182018-07-07
Mirror in the Bathroom122023-10-112023-10-30
Moby Dick172000-05-272023-04-17
Monkey Boy32003-07-052003-07-11
Moron TV1842011-05-192019-01-25
Mr. Knowitall1861989-08-262022-04-19
Mr. Krinkle2901992-12-312022-08-12
Mr. Oysterhead412000-05-042022-05-01
Mr. Wright722016-06-042023-12-31
Mrs. Blaileen1311995-06-032022-06-24
Mushroom Men232009-01-052021-07-03
Music for the Elephant Man222004-09-242004-11-07
My Friend Fats392003-10-142004-07-31
My Generation22001-10-232001-10-26
My Name is Mud8261992-12-312023-10-31
Nature Boy1541992-08-232022-06-17
New Puppies22012-05-292012-05-30
No Quarter32000-10-012001-10-31
O Sole Mio91999-09-062014-08-27
Octopus's Garden12007-12-312007-12-31
Of Whales and Woe792006-06-012010-02-13
Ohmerica152016-06-042017-05-17
On the Tweek Again291994-12-312022-05-20
One Better1632005-01-082023-12-31
One Step Beyond482006-06-092023-10-30
Oompa Augustus782013-12-312015-09-19
Oompa TV732013-12-312015-09-19
Oompa Veruca712013-12-312015-09-19
Oompa Violet712013-12-312015-09-19
Over the Electric Grapevine2671995-07-192023-07-08
Over the Falls3941997-06-202022-08-13
Owner of the World282000-05-042022-05-01
Oxycontin Girl192016-06-042017-05-17
Oz is Ever Floating232001-10-212022-05-01
Pancakes32005-05-192005-08-25
Paranoid11989-02-251989-02-25
Phantom Patriot352005-12-302023-10-24
Pigs (Three Different Ones)901999-11-172023-10-31
Pigs on the Wing (Part One)702000-08-172023-10-31
Pigs on the Wing (Part Two)702000-08-172023-10-31
Pilcher's Squad182003-10-132004-03-06
Pipeline592012-10-042023-11-18
Planet Claire102001-07-182001-08-12
Polka Dot Rose382001-10-212022-08-12
Polka Your Eye Out72003-07-152014-02-26
Pork Soda701993-06-182021-10-16
Precipitation2401996-08-242023-10-31
Prelude to a Crawl932011-05-202013-05-18
Prelude to Fear291987-xx-xx2021-11-10
Professor Nutbutter's House of Treats1521994-12-312022-06-25
Pseudo Suicide272000-05-042022-05-01
Puddin' Taine621997-04-122000-04-19
Pudding Time3811987-07-132023-12-31
Pure Imagination1012002-06-222016-10-15
Purple Onion102002-07-112003-05-06
Radon Balloon192001-10-212020-02-15
Rain and Snow12012-11-172012-11-17
Rancor131996-08-242019-12-09
Recreating181994-02-182021-11-10
Red Hot Mama22004-10-302004-11-03
Red State Girl1372009-03-042015-11-21
Restin Bones11997-06-261997-06-26
Riddles Are Abound Tonight1271987-xx-xx2023-12-31
Robot Chicken142008-03-222012-02-08
Rock and Roll21996-12-312005-03-10
Roundabout52004-10-222022-12-30
Rubberneck Lions262000-05-042022-05-01
Rumble of the Diesel1982006-06-012023-11-18
Running the Gauntlet841996-08-242023-10-25
Running with the Devil121987-xx-xx2017-11-18
Russian Dance142008-06-132009-07-16
Sails of Charon11990-04-201990-04-20
Salmon Men392011-09-232012-06-20
Sartori in Tangiers21992-06-062000-05-27
Sathington Waltz561991-04-XX2012-04-04
Sathington Willoughby391990-01-132017-03-05
Scissor Man31998-02-041998-06-16
Scott Taylor152004-09-242004-11-06
Seas of Cheese3451991-02-142022-08-12
Semi-Wondrous Boat Ride951991-04-XX2016-12-31
Sgt. Baker3141987-07-132022-11-02
Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band322000-12-302001-03-03
Shadow of a Man292001-10-212022-05-01
Shake Hands with Beef631997-04-122022-06-23
Shattering Song401987-xx-xy2021-11-10
She Watches Channel Zero91989-08-261991-11-19
She's a Rainbow22019-12-312020-01-07
She's a Rainbow22019-12-312020-01-07
Sheep712000-08-172023-10-31
Shine On You Crazy Diamond922000-05-272023-10-24
Silly Putty211998-02-042016-06-14
Sing a Simple Song12003-07-192003-07-19
Sinister Exaggerator71991-11-131992-12-31
Sinkin' Down12000-05-042000-05-04
South of Reality522018-10-262020-01-07
South Park Theme301999-06-082022-08-10
Southbound Pachyderm6921995-07-192023-10-31
Space Oddity382001-06-292003-05-14
Spegetti Western1881989-05-032023-12-31
Star Spangled Banner691994-08-132023-10-24
Stayin Alive481992-05-252017-11-18
Stick Pit71998-12-202004-11-05
Stranglehold131999-06-272023-07-08
Sugar Train Blues62005-05-192007-03-17
Super Charger Heaven11997-12-311997-12-31
Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious31999-07-252003-07-06
Surfin Bird31996-08-241996-09-09
Suspicious Minds61996-12-062004-11-03
Sweet Home Alabama31996-01-092000-04-29
Taxman371993-10-012019-08-13
Temporary Phase121987-07-132021-11-10
Thai Noodles352004-09-242023-10-31
The Air is Getting Slippery211993-08-062015-12-31
The Antipop971999-05-292022-06-21
The Awakening1851994-05-252021-11-10
The Big Eyeball in the Sky422004-09-242007-06-26
The Carpenter and the Dainty Bride192003-10-132004-06-23
The Chastising of Renegade101998-05-251998-12-31
The Court of the Crimson King782016-07-292020-01-07
The Dream782017-10-202018-10-08
The Ends?782017-10-202018-10-08
The Eyes of the Squirrel1172011-02-282018-07-05
The Future Will Blow Your Mind42005-05-192005-08-25
The Green Ranger812011-05-202013-04-28
The Heckler1301989-02-252022-05-25
The Intruder471991-08-292018-07-07
The Israelites22000-05-042001-11-06
The Jam401989-10-242023-12-31
The Last Salmon Man2752010-12-302022-08-13
The Last Superpower aka Rapscallion282003-10-152004-07-31
The Mollusk92015-10-092022-08-10
The Monolith of Phobos392016-06-042019-04-23
The Ol' Diamondback Sturgeon511993-06-182022-06-24
The Pressman671989-02-252022-05-31
The Return of Sathington Willoughby62012-10-132012-10-27
The Scheme802017-10-202019-01-18
The Seven1562017-05-152022-08-13
The Spirit of Radio121989-08-262010-06-11
The Storm1132000-06-242023-10-25
The Thing That Should Not Be21997-09-251998-08-28
The Toys Go Winding Down2601989-12-172022-06-21
The Trek782017-10-202018-10-08
The Valley782017-10-202018-10-08
Thela Hun Ginjeet1791993-12-312023-10-30
Them Changes72001-10-242020-02-15
There's No Underwear in Space902016-06-042020-01-07
Thieves541991-06-202019-11-23
Those Damned Blue-Collar Tweekers8031990-10-122023-10-21
Timebomb61990-02-031991-10-26
To Defy2891987-07-132022-08-13
To Defy the Laws of Tradition2891987-07-132022-08-13
Toady Man's Hour152019-04-142019-08-17
Tommy the Cat5431987-07-132023-12-31
Tomorrow Never Knows1552000-05-272023-10-18
Too Many Puppies5291987-xx-xx2023-04-17
Toyz 1988111994-02-182021-11-10
Tragedy's a' Comin'892011-05-242013-06-08
Twins42005-07-012005-07-16
Tyranny of the Hunt162004-09-242004-11-07
Uncle Pete's Party62005-05-192007-03-17
Up on the Roof2182001-07-152023-10-27
Vernon the Company Man622006-06-022009-03-28
Voices in My Head12020-02-142020-02-14
Voodoo Chile201996-09-272015-07-20
Walk Like You, Talk Like You12004-12-312004-12-31
Walking On The Moon92001-06-292001-10-31
Wanna Be Like You22005-01-072005-01-08
Welcome to this World1641987-xx-xx2022-11-03
Whamola4942001-02-142023-10-31
What Would Sir George Martin Do?132009-03-222009-07-19
White Rabbit32005-12-312006-07-11
White Room22016-08-032020-02-15
Wield the Spade132001-10-232020-02-15
Wildwood Weed191992-05-292011-06-22
With a Little Help from My Friends322000-12-302001-03-03
Wonkamobile712013-12-312015-09-19
Wynona's Big Brown Beaver5621994-12-312023-11-18
Xanadu912016-06-122022-11-05
Year of the Parrot31994-12-311995-07-30
Yog Sagoff52005-05-192007-03-17
You Can't Kill Michael Malloy192004-05-292017-03-05
You Can't Tell Errol Anything362009-03-262022-12-31
YYZ451989-02-252022-05-27


Top Opening Songs by Times Played
SongTimes PlayedPercent of All Shows
Those Damned Blue-Collar Tweekers2880%
To Defy the Laws of Tradition1950%
Up on the Roof880%
Thela Hun Ginjeet880%
Here Come the Bastards840%
Pudding Time590%
Highball with the Devil580%
Wynona's Big Brown Beaver560%
John the Fisherman560%
Groundhog's Day450%
Rumble of the Diesel450%
American Life440%
Too Many Puppies >420%
Astronomy Domine380%
Cricket and the Genie (Movement I, The Delirium)330%
Those Damned Blue-Collar Tweekers >330%
Buzzards of Green Hill320%
Harold of the Rocks240%
Seas of Cheese240%
Sgt. Baker210%
Spegetti Western180%
Ding Dang170%
Southbound Pachyderm160%
Jam 1150%
David Makalaster I130%
Shine On You Crazy Diamond120%
Riddles Are Abound Tonight120%
Jerry Was A Race Car Driver120%
Frizzle Fry100%
Little Fishes100%
One Better100%
Nature Boy90%
Buckethead90%
Bad Boys80%
Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band80%
D's Diner80%
Too Many Puppies70%
The Toys Go Winding Down60%
Holy Mackerel60%
The Mollusk60%
My Name is Mud60%
Burning Man60%
Jellikit50%
Duchess and the Proverbial Mind Spread50%
Prelude to Fear50%
South of Reality50%
Polka Dot Rose50%
Sgt. Baker >40%
Highball with the Devil >40%
One Better >40%
Junior40%
Mr. Knowitall40%
Little Faces40%
Tommy the Cat40%
Precipitation40%
Professor Nutbutter's House of Treats40%
Of Whales and Woe30%
Tommy the Cat >30%
Owner of the World30%
Oz is Ever Floating30%
Army's on Ecstasy30%
Amos Moses30%
Mr. Krinkle30%
To Defy the Laws of Tradition >30%
The Toys Go Winding Down >30%
Thai Noodles30%
Bernie Solo30%
Cosmic Highway30%
Pseudo Suicide30%
Surfin Bird30%
Mr. Oysterhead30%
The Antipop30%
Fisticuffs30%
Locomotive Breath20%
Hip Shot From The Slab20%
Whamola20%
Star Spangled Banner20%
The Jam >20%
Puddin' Taine20%
Taxman20%
Over the Falls20%
Blood And Rockets: Movement I, Saga Of Jack Parsons - Movement II, Too The Moon20%
Jam >20%
The Big Eyeball in the Sky20%
In the Flesh20%
Amanitas20%
De Anza Jig20%
The Heckler20%
Taxman >20%
Harold of the Rocks >20%
Lust Stings10%
Drum and Vibe Jam10%
Cocaine Blues10%
Up On The Roof10%
Lee Van Cleef10%
Up on the Roof >10%
Stay With Me10%
Booneville Stomp10%
Highball With The Devil10%
Les sits in on D's Diner ??10%
One Better > The Jam > Ahh... The Name is Bootsy, Baby! Jam > One Better10%
Raised Right Men10%
American Life10%
Ace of Spades >10%
We Supply10%
Breath of a Salesman10%
Jam > Truckin >10%
Holiday in Cambodia10%
Those Damned Blue-Collar Tweeekers10%
The Court of the Crimson King10%
There's No Underwear in Space10%
Shattering Song10%
Set I10%
Is It Luck?10%
Over the Electric Grapevine10%
Candy Man10%
Welcome to this World >10%
Bee Double Oh Zee Ee10%
Hello Wonkites10%
Improv 110%
Jilly's on Smack10%
Buzzards of Green HIll10%
Groundhog's Day >10%
Hello Skinny10%
Bernie solo10%
Those Damned Blue-Collar Tweekers > Ballad of Buckethead > Those Damned Blue-Collar Tweekers10%
Stick Pit (labeled Blow on album release)10%
Opiate10%
Bob's Party Time Lounge10%
I am Oysterhead10%
Schubert's Opus 9010%
Cissy Strut10%
Watermelon Man10%
Bass/Drum Jam >10%
Les sits in on Sweet Leaf10%
Shake Hands with Beef10%
Wilson10%
Three Guys Named Schmo10%
Jerry Was A Racecar Driver10%
Muffin Man Wildwood Weed10%
The Intruder10%
Temporary Phase10%
Toyz 198810%
Mrs. Blaileen10%
Shut Up N Play Yer Guitar10%
Pudding Time >10%
2000 Light Years from Home10%
Tomorrow Never Knows10%
She Watches Channel Zero10%
Ding Dang >10%
Beltless Buckler10%
Drums >10%
The Spirit of Radio10%
American Life10%
Les sits in on Thank You (Falletin Me Be Mice Elf Again)10%
Inca Roads10%
That's the Way10%
Thai Noodles >10%
Hip Shot From The Slab >10%
Plane Crash10%
horazine Shuffle10%
Alive Again10%
Grand Pecking Order10%
Akimbo10%
Okayalright10%
Eleven10%
The Jam10%
Interworld and New Innocence10%
Red State Girl10%