This table is sortable
SongTimes Played First Played Last Played
16 Shells from a Thirty-Ought six182000-05-272008-06-13
199911998-12-311998-12-31
2000 Light Years From Home512001-01-232003-08-10
48 Hours To Go172003-05-032007-06-02
A Boy Named Sue12015-02-182015-02-18
A Shot in the Dark371990-06-292009-01-05
All Day and All the Night12000-05-042000-05-04
Amanitas922009-01-042010-12-31
American Life4391991-02-082019-01-22
Amethyst Realm302019-04-122019-08-18
Amos Moses651991-11-132017-11-11
Ancient Mariner32003-07-092003-07-16
Animals152016-06-102016-09-01
Another Brick in the Wall Part 232003-12-312005-01-07
Aqualung41989-10-242002-07-06
Army's on Ecstasy212001-10-212006-06-16
Arnie21997-11-061997-11-09
Astronomy Domine882016-06-042019-08-18
Back Off Turkey42006-06-202007-07-08
Backpack52005-06-302005-07-19
Backroads Of My Mind52005-05-192007-03-17
Bad Boys71996-09-272000-01-27
Barrington Hall52002-11-152002-12-31
Battle of New Orleans582003-05-082016-04-24
Bed's Too Big without You641992-03-202010-09-15
Bee Double Oh Zee Ee172013-04-202015-11-21
Behind My Camel202010-07-182011-07-13
Big Foot12012-11-172012-11-17
Big in Japan242003-12-312012-03-02
Big Rock Candy Mountain82012-10-042015-02-20
Birthday Boys212001-10-212006-06-16
Birthday Song11989-02-251989-02-25
Black Dog52006-07-062016-08-13
Blood And Rockets: Movement I, Saga Of Jack Parsons - Movement II, Too The Moon492018-10-262019-08-18
Blue Ginger12000-05-042000-05-04
Bob1931990-06-292017-12-31
Bob's Party Time Lounge441997-09-252000-04-17
Boomerang Baby532016-06-042019-08-17
Booneville Stomp1392009-03-042016-12-31
Boris the Spider212016-11-192019-08-16
Boriska412019-04-102019-08-18
Breath of a Salesman782016-06-042019-08-18
Bridge Came Tumbling Down622012-10-042016-12-31
Bubbles Burst312016-06-042017-05-17
Buckethead731998-10-142011-11-19
Burning Man82005-05-192013-04-24
Buzzards of Green Hill1772002-10-082016-12-31
Calling Kyle1011996-08-242016-11-19
Camelback Cinema11998-02-141998-02-14
Candy Man1102013-12-312018-04-08
Captain Lariat302016-06-042019-08-18
Carolina Rig02016-06-042019-08-18
Caution Should Be Used While Driving A Motor Vehicle Or Operating Machinery31994-02-181994-10-15
Cheer Up Charlie722013-12-312015-09-19
Climbin up the Ladder142001-02-032003-07-16
Coat Tails of a Dead Man92004-03-122010-10-08
Cocaine Blues421996-12-312015-11-21
Coddingtown171996-12-311998-02-27
Cohibas Esplenditos321996-08-242010-02-17
Constantinople191990-02-032003-05-01
Cosmic Highway1742001-07-082019-08-18
Cricket and the Genie (Movement I, The Delirium)872016-06-042019-08-18
Cricket and the Genie (Movement II, Oratorio Di Cricket)872016-06-042019-08-18
Cricket Chronicles Revisited: Part I, Ask Your Doctor - Part II, Psyde Effects362018-10-262019-08-17
Custard Pie12003-08-102003-08-10
D's Diner2182002-10-082019-05-03
Dang Me72006-06-102014-08-26
David Makalaster I2072002-04-182017-11-18
David Makalaster II772002-04-182009-07-02
De Anza Jig641995-07-192014-03-14
Del Davis Tree Farm421995-09-232017-10-25
Delicate Tendrils22005-10-142005-10-15
Ding Dang1232001-12-312010-06-02
Dirty Drowning Man372012-10-202017-11-07
DMV301993-06-182015-12-31
Do That Stuff81993-06-192004-11-01
Dogs172000-08-172000-12-30
Drum and Whamola Jam3192001-02-142017-06-14
Drums4271989-02-252017-12-31
Duchess and the Proverbial Mind Spread2461997-06-082017-11-13
Dumb All Over12004-05-292004-05-29
Easily Charmed by Fools472018-10-262019-08-18
Eclectic Electric11999-11-191999-11-19
El Sobrante Fortnight101996-08-241996-10-20
Electric Funeral332008-03-012013-11-23
Electric Uncle Sam391999-10-172000-02-26
Elephant Ghost282003-05-032005-07-19
Eleven2641987-07-132019-01-24
Eruption51997-12-312018-10-03
Eternal Consumption Engine861999-10-202014-06-28
Exodus12005-03-102005-03-10
Extinction Burst572011-09-232013-06-08
Family and the Fishing Net51998-05-112009-07-05
Fantastic Voyage191991-05-232007-10-12
Farewell Wonkites712013-12-312015-09-19
Feliz Navidad11998-12-301998-12-30
Filipino Ray132006-06-112008-03-18
Final Voyage of the Liquid Sky401999-11-062010-08-06
Fish On1191990-12-302015-04-10
Fisticuffs1421997-10-182019-01-24
Flashlight51991-11-192006-07-07
Flintstones Theme Song12009-03-242009-03-24
Food for the Masses11998-02-041998-02-04
Freeride12003-07-162003-07-16
Frizzle Fry3041988-xx-xx2019-01-25
Frosty the Snow Man12010-12-312010-12-31
Future42005-05-192005-08-25
George E. Porge221996-08-242006-07-20
Gin and Juice22014-01-272014-02-26
Girls for Single Men341994-02-182005-12-30
Glass Sandwich301995-11-142013-06-02
Glide831990-01-132012-05-20
God Bless America41996-08-242001-10-31
Golden Boy991996-12-312019-01-25
Golden Ticket742013-12-312015-09-19
Grand Pecking Order82001-10-212001-11-14
Grandad's Little Ditty531991-02-082012-04-04
Granny's Little Yard Gnome351996-08-242009-06-02
Greet the Sacred Cow271999-07-252000-04-29
Groundhog's Day5041988-xx-xx2019-01-24
Hair302001-02-062005-10-19
Hamburger Train521992-12-312018-10-07
Happiness in my Pants12000-05-042000-05-04
Happy Birthday61989-02-252015-07-31
Hard Work12004-11-012004-11-01
Harold of the Rocks3991989-02-252019-01-24
Hats Off272012-10-042013-10-20
Heart of the Sunrise122000-02-072017-07-29
Heartbreaker12003-07-122003-07-12
Heavy Duty Judy21995-08-281995-09-26
Hellbound 17 1/261995-11-112012-10-27
Hello Skinny1831990-02-032017-10-31
Hello Wonkites722013-12-312015-09-19
Hendershot1801996-08-242017-11-18
Hennepin Crawler702011-05-202013-05-18
Here Come the Bastards4381989-xx-xx2019-01-24
Here's to the Man211994-02-182005-10-20
Highball with the Devil2501996-08-242017-11-18
Hip Shot From The Slab112004-09-242005-10-16
HOINFODAMAN1002011-09-232019-01-19
Hold on Loosely12003-07-122003-07-12
Holiday in Cambodia102017-12-292018-06-29
Holy Diver12014-02-262014-02-26
Holy Ghost72002-10-112003-05-11
Holy Mackerel731996-08-242016-11-19
Honey White32008-03-142009-03-26
House of the Rising Sun12000-05-042000-05-04
How Many More Times12003-08-102003-08-10
I am Oysterhead12000-05-042000-05-04
I Burn For You22005-07-082005-07-19
I Want It Now712013-12-312015-09-19
Ignorance is Bliss52004-09-272014-05-22
Immigrant Song241987-xx-xx2002-04-19
In the Flesh551988-xx-xx2013-05-10
Iowan Gal902006-06-092015-09-07
Is It Luck?1171987-07-132018-06-12
Jackalope12004-09-292004-09-29
Jellikit301987-07-132004-06-11
Jerry Was A Race Car Driver8651990-12-012019-01-25
Jilly's on Smack2772011-05-192019-01-25
John the Fisherman2981987-07-132019-01-25
Junior222001-06-282004-11-07
Kalamazoo581997-09-252010-10-09
Kashmir581992-01-212018-09-28
La Villa Strangiato102000-04-172017-11-13
Lacquer Head511999-05-292017-10-27
Last Superpower aka Rapscallion282003-10-152004-07-31
Lee Van Cleef2592011-06-032018-09-26
Lermaninoff692014-10-242015-09-19
Lights in the Sky212002-06-282005-07-18
Like Fleas392019-04-132019-08-18
Little Faces202001-10-212008-03-12
Little Fishes432019-04-122019-08-18
Locomotive Breath202002-06-182009-12-31
Lone Rhinoceros12004-06-122004-06-12
Long in the Tooth1842002-04-182010-06-06
Los Bastardos482003-10-132012-04-04
Lust Stings632006-06-012010-06-09
Machine Gun12004-09-282004-09-28
Maggot Brain42003-12-312005-01-08
Making Plans for Nigel21991-10-262005-07-07
Man in the Box242013-08-232014-08-20
Man on the Silver Mountain12016-12-312016-12-31
Mary the Ice Cube202003-10-182018-07-07
Moby Dick162000-05-272015-01-03
Monkey Boy32003-07-052003-07-11
Moron TV1832011-05-192019-01-25
Mr. Knowitall1771989-08-262018-07-07
Mr. Krinkle2531992-12-312019-01-25
Mr. Oysterhead342000-05-042013-03-22
Mr. Wright672016-06-042019-08-17
Mrs. Blaileen1181995-06-032018-10-01
Mushroom Men222009-01-052010-06-08
Music for the Elephant Man222004-09-242004-11-07
My Friend Fats392003-10-142004-07-31
My Generation22001-10-232001-10-26
My Name is Mud6991992-12-312019-01-25
Nature Boy1321992-08-232019-01-25
New Puppies22012-05-292012-05-30
No Quarter32000-10-012001-10-31
O Sole Mio91999-09-062014-08-27
Octopus's Garden12007-12-312007-12-31
Of Whales and Woe792006-06-012010-02-13
Ohmerica152016-06-042017-05-17
On the Tweek Again231994-12-312017-10-31
One Better1282005-01-082014-07-03
One Step Beyond412006-06-092017-11-18
Oompa Augustus782013-12-312015-09-19
Oompa TV732013-12-312015-09-19
Oompa Veruca712013-12-312015-09-19
Oompa Violet712013-12-312015-09-19
Over the Electric Grapevine2301995-07-192019-01-24
Over the Falls3691997-06-222018-09-26
Owner of the World242000-05-042006-06-16
Oxycontin Girl192016-06-042017-05-17
Oz is Ever Floating192001-10-212006-06-16
Pancakes32005-05-192005-08-25
Paranoid11989-02-251989-02-25
Phantom Patriot252005-12-302010-06-05
Pigs (Three Different Ones)341999-11-172011-05-25
Pigs on the Wing (Part One)162000-08-172000-12-30
Pigs on the Wing (Part Two)162000-08-172000-12-30
Pilcher's Squad182003-10-132004-03-06
Pipeline572012-10-042016-11-19
Planet Claire102001-07-182001-08-12
Polka Dot Rose172001-10-212006-06-16
Polka Your Eye Out72003-07-152014-02-26
Pork Soda641993-06-182017-10-20
Precipitation1881996-08-242016-11-19
Prelude to a Crawl922011-05-202013-06-21
Prelude to Fear261987-xx-xx2013-11-23
Professor Nutbutter's House of Treats911994-12-312019-01-19
Pseudo Suicide232000-05-042006-06-16
Puddin' Taine601997-04-121999-09-06
Pudding Time3241987-07-132019-01-25
Pure Imagination812002-06-222016-09-03
Purple Onion102002-07-112003-05-06
Radon Balloon172001-10-212006-06-16
Rain and Snow12012-11-172012-11-17
Rancor121996-08-242004-11-06
Recreating161994-02-182001-07-21
Red Hot Mama22004-10-302004-11-03
Red State Girl1352009-03-042015-11-21
Restin Bones11997-06-261997-06-26
Riddles Are Abound Tonight1101987-xx-xx2013-10-20
Robot Chicken142008-03-222012-02-08
Rock and Roll21996-12-312005-03-10
Roundabout42004-10-222017-11-18
Rubberneck Lions222000-05-042006-07-22
Rumble of the Diesel1722006-06-012017-11-18
Running the Gauntlet771996-08-242016-11-19
Running with the Devil101987-xx-xx2008-03-01
Russian Dance142008-06-132009-07-16
Sails of Charon11990-04-201990-04-20
Salmon Men392011-09-232012-06-20
Sartori in Tangiers21992-06-062000-05-27
Sathington Waltz571991-04-XX2012-04-04
Sathington Willoughby401990-01-132017-03-05
Scissor Man31998-02-041998-06-16
Scott Taylor152004-09-242004-11-06
Seas of Cheese3051991-03-162019-01-24
Semi-Wondrous Boat Ride921991-04-XX2016-12-31
Sgt. Baker2561987-07-132019-01-25
Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band322000-12-302001-03-03
Shadow of a Man242001-10-212006-06-16
Shake Hands with Beef461997-04-122011-10-10
Shattering Song381987-xx-xy2010-02-20
She Watches Channel Zero71989-08-261991-11-19
Sheep172000-08-172000-12-30
Shine On You Crazy Diamond892000-05-272013-07-05
Silly Putty121998-02-042016-06-14
Sing a Simple Song12003-07-192003-07-19
Sinister Exaggerator61991-11-131992-12-31
Sinkin' Down12000-05-042000-05-04
South of Reality472018-10-262019-08-18
South Park Theme241999-06-122016-04-24
Southbound Pachyderm5691995-07-192019-08-17
Space Oddity372001-06-292003-05-14
Spegetti Western1631989-05-032019-01-18
Star Spangled Banner371994-08-132019-04-13
Stayin Alive471993-12-112017-11-18
Stick Pit62004-10-232004-11-05
Stranglehold101999-06-272006-01-11
Sugar Train Blues62005-05-192007-03-17
Super Charger Heaven11997-12-311997-12-31
Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious22002-11-212003-07-06
Surfin Bird31996-08-241996-09-09
Suspicious Minds61996-12-062004-11-03
Sweet Home Alabama31996-01-092000-04-29
Taxman361993-10-012011-05-23
Temporary Phase101987-07-131994-10-15
Thai Noodles292004-09-242006-01-10
The Air is Getting Slippery201993-08-062015-12-31
The Antipop651999-05-292000-04-29
The Awakening1741994-05-252013-07-19
The Big Eyeball in the Sky422004-09-242007-06-26
The Carpenter and the Dainty Bride192003-10-132004-06-23
The Chastising of Renegade91998-05-261998-12-31
The Court of the Crimson King742016-07-292019-08-18
The Dream782017-10-202018-10-08
The Ends?782017-10-202018-10-08
The Eyes of the Squirrel1172011-02-282018-07-05
The Future Will Blow Your Mind42005-05-192005-08-25
The Green Ranger812011-05-202013-04-28
The Heckler1161989-02-252019-01-25
The Intruder471991-08-292018-07-07
The Israelites22000-05-042001-11-06
The Jam231989-10-242012-03-03
The Last Salmon Man2502010-12-302019-01-18
The Last Superpower aka Rapscallion282003-10-152004-07-31
The Mollusk12016-08-312016-08-31
The Monolith of Phobos392016-06-042019-04-23
The Ol' Diamondback Sturgeon401993-06-182004-06-16
The Pressman621989-02-252018-10-08
The Return of Sathington Willoughby62012-10-132012-10-27
The Scheme802017-10-202019-01-18
The Seven1222017-05-152019-05-03
The Spirit of Radio121989-08-262010-06-11
The Storm1082000-08-252019-01-25
The Thing That Should Not Be11997-09-251997-09-25
The Toys Go Winding Down2281989-12-172018-10-01
The Trek782017-10-202018-10-08
The Valley782017-10-202018-10-08
Thela Hun Ginjeet1561993-12-312016-09-01
Them Changes62001-10-242008-02-29
There's No Underwear in Space862016-06-042019-08-18
Thieves481991-06-202015-07-17
Those Damned Blue-Collar Tweekers7001990-10-052019-01-25
Timebomb61990-02-031991-10-26
To Defy2761987-07-132019-01-25
To Defy the Laws of Tradition2761987-07-132019-01-25
Toady Man's Hour142019-04-142019-08-17
Tommy the Cat4531987-07-132018-07-05
Tomorrow Never Knows1402000-05-272019-08-18
Too Many Puppies4531987-xx-xx2019-01-25
Toyz 198891994-02-181994-10-15
Tragedy's a' Comin'882011-05-242013-06-08
Twins42005-07-012005-07-16
Tyranny of the Hunt162004-09-242004-11-07
Uncle Pete's Party62005-05-192007-03-17
Up on the Roof1972001-07-152019-08-18
Vernon the Company Man622006-06-022009-03-28
Voodoo Chile151996-09-272012-05-20
Walk Like You, Talk Like You12004-12-312004-12-31
Walking On The Moon92001-06-292001-10-31
Wanna Be Like You22005-01-072005-01-08
Welcome to this World1031987-xx-xx2019-01-25
Whamola4502001-02-142017-06-14
What Would Sir George Martin Do?132009-03-222009-07-19
White Rabbit32005-12-312006-07-11
Wield the Spade112001-10-232001-11-18
Wildwood Weed191992-05-292011-06-22
With a Little Help from My Friends322000-12-302001-03-03
Wonkamobile712013-12-312015-09-19
Wynona's Big Brown Beaver4681994-12-312019-01-25
Xanadu12016-06-122016-06-12
Year of the Parrot31994-12-311995-07-30
Yog Sagoff52005-05-192007-03-17
You Can't Kill Michael Malloy202004-05-292017-03-05
You Can't Tell Errol Anything352009-03-262017-07-29
YYZ381989-02-252018-07-07


Top Opening Songs by Times Played
SongTimes PlayedPercent of All Shows
Those Damned Blue-Collar Tweekers2520%
To Defy the Laws of Tradition1820%
Here Come the Bastards790%
Up on the Roof730%
Thela Hun Ginjeet700%
Highball with the Devil540%
Pudding Time530%
Wynona's Big Brown Beaver490%
John the Fisherman490%
Rumble of the Diesel450%
Groundhog's Day390%
Astronomy Domine350%
American Life350%
Too Many Puppies >320%
Cricket and the Genie (Movement I, The Delirium)320%
Buzzards of Green Hill290%
Harold of the Rocks240%
Seas of Cheese230%
Sgt. Baker180%
Spegetti Western170%
Ding Dang170%
Southbound Pachyderm160%
Shine On You Crazy Diamond120%
One Better100%
Frizzle Fry100%
Riddles Are Abound Tonight100%
Little Fishes100%
Buckethead90%
Nature Boy90%
D's Diner80%
Jerry Was A Race Car Driver80%
Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band80%
Bad Boys70%
Duchess and the Proverbial Mind Spread60%
Burning Man60%
The Toys Go Winding Down60%
Too Many Puppies60%
Holy Mackerel60%
Polka Dot Rose50%
Precipitation50%
Jellikit50%
My Name is Mud50%
South of Reality50%
Mr. Knowitall40%
Sgt. Baker >40%
One Better >40%
Highball with the Devil >40%
Junior40%
Oz is Ever Floating30%
Army's on Ecstasy30%
Amos Moses30%
Hip Shot From The Slab30%
Thai Noodles30%
Of Whales and Woe30%
Fisticuffs30%
Owner of the World30%
David Makalaster I30%
Cosmic Highway30%
Bernie Solo30%
Mr. Krinkle30%
To Defy the Laws of Tradition >30%
Tommy the Cat >30%
Pseudo Suicide30%
Little Faces30%
Prelude to Fear30%
Surfin Bird30%
The Toys Go Winding Down >30%
Tommy the Cat30%
Jam 120%
Locomotive Breath20%
Professor Nutbutter's House of Treats20%
The Big Eyeball in the Sky20%
Whamola20%
Jam >20%
Star Spangled Banner20%
De Anza Jig20%
The Antipop20%
In the Flesh20%
Taxman20%
Taxman >20%
Puddin' Taine20%
The Court of the Crimson King10%
Amanitas10%
Lee Van Cleef10%
One Better > The Jam > Buckethead 98 Jam > One Better10%
Shattering Song10%
Inca Roads10%
Stay With Me10%
Up on the Roof >10%
Les sits in on Thank You (Falletin Me Be Mice Elf Again)10%
Jam > Truckin >10%
Lust Stings10%
Les sits in on D's Diner ??10%
There's No Underwear in Space10%
Blood And Rockets: Movement I, Saga Of Jack Parsons - Movement II, Too The Moon10%
Red State Girl10%
Booneville Stomp10%
Those Damned Blue-Collar Tweeekers10%
The Spirit of Radio10%
Buzzards of Green HIll10%
Is It Luck?10%
Breath of a Salesman10%
Those Damned Blue Collar Tweekers10%
We Supply10%
American Life10%
Hello Wonkites10%
Raised Right Men10%
Ace of Spades >10%
Cocaine Blues10%
Bee Double Oh Zee Ee10%
That's the Way10%
Candy Man10%
She Watches Channel Zero10%
Ding Dang >10%
The Heckler10%
horazine Shuffle10%
Alive Again10%
Plane Crash10%
Akimbo10%
Interworld and New Innocence10%
Okayalright10%
This show was all improv, basically three long jams and another jam for the encore.10%
Wilson10%
Tomorrow Never Knows10%
Les sits in on Sweet Leaf10%
2000 Light Years from Home10%
Schubert's Opus 9010%
I am Oysterhead10%
Grand Pecking Order10%
Bob's Party Time Lounge10%
Shut Up N Play Yer Guitar10%
Bernie solo10%
Watermelon Man10%
The Intruder10%
Drums >10%
The Jam >10%
Harold of the Rocks >10%
American Life10%
Bass/Drum Jam >10%
Muffin Man Wildwood Weed10%
Jerry Was A Racecar Driver10%
Toyz 198810%
Pudding Time >10%
Here's to the Man10%
Eleven10%
Thai Noodles >10%
Temporary Phase >10%
The Jam10%